This privacy statement was last updated on 20/05/2020 and applies to citizens of the United Kingdom.

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://www.hexathron.com. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Purpose, data and retention period

1.1 We use your data for the following purpose:

Contact – Through phone, mail, email and/or webforms

For this purpose we use the following data:

  • Email address
  • Telephone number
  • Other:

Nome

The basis on which we may process these data is:

Consent obtained

Retention period

We retain this data until the service is terminated.

1.2 We use your data for the following purpose:

Newsletters

For this purpose we use the following data:

  • Email address
  • Other:

Nome

The basis on which we may process these data is:

Consent obtained

Retention period

We retain this data until the service is terminated.

1.3 We use your data for the following purpose:

To support services or products that a customer wants to buy or has purchased

For this purpose we use the following data:

  • Name, Address and City
  • Email address
  • Telephone number

The basis on which we may process these data is:

Consent obtained

Retention period

We retain this data until the service is terminated.

1.4 We use your data for the following purpose:

To be able to comply with legal obligations

For this purpose we use the following data:

  • Email address
  • Telephone number
  • Other:

Nome

The basis on which we may process these data is:

Consent obtained

Retention period

We retain this data until the service is terminated.

1.5 We use your data for the following purpose:

Compiling and analyzing statistics for website improvement.

For this purpose we use the following data:

  • Location
  • Visitor behavior

The basis on which we may process these data is:

Consent obtained

Retention period

We retain this data until the service is terminated.

2. Sharing with other parties

We do not share your data with third parties.

3. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Statement

We have concluded a data processing agreement with Google.

Google may not use the data for any other Google services.

The inclusion of full IP addresses is blocked by us.

4. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorised access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

5. Third party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites.

6. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible.

7. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. You can contact us by using the information below. You have the following rights:

  • You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it, and how long it will be retained for.
  • Right of access: You have the right to access your personal data that is known to us.
  • Right to rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or blocked your personal data whenever you wish.
  • If you give us your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to have your personal data deleted.
  • Right to transfer your data: you have the right to request all your personal data from the controller and transfer it in its entirety to another controller.
  • Right to object: you may object to the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there are justified grounds for processing.

Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person.

8. Submitting a complaint

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle (a complaint about) the processing of your personal data, you have the right to submit a complaint to the Information Commissioner’s Office:

Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

9. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

10. Contact details

Hexathron Racing Systems srl
via Gaetano Previati 34
20149 – Milano
Italy
Website: https://www.hexathron.com
Email: info@hexathron.com
Phone number: +390236529584

Annex

WPML

WPML utilizza i cookie per identificare la lingua del visitatore corrente, quella dell’ultima visita e quella degli utenti che hanno effettuato l’accesso. Quando si utilizza il plugin, WPML condividerà i dati relativi al sito tramite il programma di installazione. Non verrà condiviso nessun dato personale dell’utente.

WPML Media Translation

WPML Media Translation invierà l’indirizzo e-mail e il nome di tutti i responsabili delle traduzioni e dei traduttori assegnati nonché i contenuti stessi all’editor avanzato di traduzione e ai servizi di traduzione utilizzati.

WPML Translation Management

WPML Translation Management invierà l’indirizzo e-mail e il nome di ciascun responsabile e traduttore assegnato, nonché gli stessi contenuti all’editor di traduzione avanzato e ai servizi di traduzione utilizzati.

WPML String Translation

WPML String Translation invierà tutte le stringhe all’editor di traduzione avanzato di WPML e ai servizi di traduzione utilizzati.

WP Smush

Plugin: Smush

Note: Smush does not interact with end users on your website. The only input option Smush has is to a newsletter subscription for site admins only. If you would like to notify your users of this in your privacy policy, you can use the information below. Smush sends images to the WPMU DEV servers to optimize them for web use. This includes the transfer of EXIF data. The EXIF data will either be stripped or returned as it is. It is not stored on the WPMU DEV servers. Smush uses the Stackpath Content Delivery Network (CDN). Stackpath may store web log information of site visitors, including IPs, UA, referrer, Location and ISP info of site visitors for 7 days. Files and images served by the CDN may be stored and served from countries other than your own. Stackpath’s privacy policy can be found here. Smush uses a third-party email service (Drip) to send informational emails to the site administrator. The administrator’s email address is sent to Drip and a cookie is set by the service. Only administrator information is collected by Drip.

Really Simple SSL

Really Simple SSL e gli add-on di Really Simple SSL non elaborano alcuna informazione personale identificativa, quindi il GDPR non si applica a questi plugin o all’uso di questi plugin sul tuo sito web. Puoi leggere la nostra privacy policy qui.

Akismet

Raccogliamo informazioni sui visitatori che commentano il sito e che usano il nostro servizio Akismet anti-spam. Le informazioni raccolte dipendono da come l’utente ha impostato Akismet, ma normalmente le informazioni includono l’indirizzo IP di chi commenta, lo user agent, il referrer, e l’URL del sito (insieme ad altre informazioni fornite direttamente dall’utente che commenta, come nome, username, indirizzo email, e il testo stesso del commento).

Slider Revolution

In case you’re using Google Web Fonts (default) or playing videos or sounds via YouTube or Vimeo in Slider Revolution we recommend to add the corresponding text phrase to your privacy police:

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube, which is operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you visit one of our pages featuring a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Here the YouTube server is informed about which of our pages you have visited. If you’re logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. YouTube is used to help make our website appealing. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of YouTube under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Vimeo

Our website uses features provided by the Vimeo video portal. This service is provided by Vimeo Inc., 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA. If you visit one of our pages featuring a Vimeo plugin, a connection to the Vimeo servers is established. Here the Vimeo server is informed about which of our pages you have visited. In addition, Vimeo will receive your IP address. This also applies if you are not logged in to Vimeo when you visit our plugin or do not have a Vimeo account. The information is transmitted to a Vimeo server in the US, where it is stored. If you are logged in to your Vimeo account, Vimeo allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your Vimeo account. For more information on how to handle user data, please refer to the Vimeo Privacy Policy at https://vimeo.com/privacy.

Google Web Fonts

For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly. For this purpose your browser has to establish a direct connection to Google servers. Google thus becomes aware that our web page was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is done in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our plugin. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer. Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google’s privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

SoundCloud

On our pages, plugins of the SoundCloud social network (SoundCloud Limited, Berners House, 47-48 Berners Street, London W1T 3NF, UK) may be integrated. The SoundCloud plugins can be recognized by the SoundCloud logo on our site. When you visit our site, a direct connection between your browser and the SoundCloud server is established via the plugin. This enables SoundCloud to receive information that you have visited our site from your IP address. If you click on the “Like” or “Share” buttons while you are logged into your SoundCloud account, you can link the content of our pages to your SoundCloud profile. This means that SoundCloud can associate visits to our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of these pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or how it will be used by SoundCloud. For more information on SoundCloud’s privacy policy, please go to https://soundcloud.com/pages/privacy. If you do not want SoundCloud to associate your visit to our site with your SoundCloud account, please log out of your SoundCloud account.

h5p

Quali dati personali raccogliamo e perché li raccogliamo

H5P

Testo suggerito (“noi” e ” nostro” significa “te/tu”, non “noi”!):

Possiamo processare e archiviare i dati personali delle tue interazioni utilizzando xAPI. Utilizziamo i dati per sapere come sono progettate le interazioni e come potrebbero essere adattate per migliorare l’usabilità e i tuoi risultati di apprendimento. I dati sono processati e archiviati [sulla nostra piattaforma | su una piattaforma esterna] fino a nuovo avviso.

Potremmo archiviare i risultati delle tue interazioni sulla nostra piattaforma fino a nuovo avviso. I risultati possono contenere il tuo punteggio, il punteggio massimo possibile, quando hai iniziato, quando hai finito e quanto tempo hai usato. Usiamo i risultati per conoscere le tue prestazioni e per aiutarci a fornirti un feedback.

Potremmo archiviare del contenuto interattivo creato da te sulla nostra piattaforma. Inoltre, potremmo inviare report anonimi sulla creazione di contenuti ai creatori dei plugin, ma senza dati personali. Consulta la pagina Informazioni di tracciabilità di H5P per maggiori dettagli.

Se utilizzi contenuti interattivi che contengono un video ospitato su YouTube, YouTube imposterà dei cookie sul tuo computer. YouTube utilizza questi cookie per aiutare sé e i suoi partner ad analizzare il traffico sui loro siti. Consulta Privacy policy di Google per maggiori dettagli. Dobbiamo utilizzare YouTube perché abbiamo bisogno dei suoi servizi per i nostri contenuti interattivi e perché non saremmo in grado di fornirti le loro funzionalità per i contenuti video in altro modo.

Se utilizzi contenuti interattivi che contengono un feed Twitter, Twitter imposterà un cookie sul tuo computer. Twitter utilizza questi cookie per aiutare sé e i suoi partner a renderti la pubblicità più pertinente. Consulta Privacy policy di Twitter per maggiori dettagli. Dobbiamo utilizzare Twitter perché abbiamo bisogno dei suoi servizi per i nostri contenuti interattivi e perché non sarebbe possibile fornirteli altrimenti.

Se utilizzi contenuti interattivi che contengono il riconoscimento vocale, Google Cloud processerà la tua voce per convertirla in testo. Consulta Privacy policy di Google per maggiori dettagli. Dobbiamo utilizzare Google Cloud, perché senza ricorrere a questo servizio i nostri contenuti interattivi non potrebbero avere funzionalità di riconoscimento vocale.